Nursery and Children’s Church Spring 2020 | |||
3/1/2020 | AM Nursery | Childrens Church | PM Nursery |
Misty Hall | Lesson 1 | Jeanie Barnes | |
Melanie & Ashton Lowe | WMU | Marcy Barnes | |
Laura Racheal &Chad Whited | Teaches | ||
Sarah & JT Alexander | |||
Cinda Bivens | |||
Teresa & Bailey Fain | |||
3/8/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Jacy White | Lesson 2 | Missy Boruff | |
Mattie Giles | Staci Gibby (4-5) | Teresa Lashley | |
Annette McDonnell | Belei Gibby (4-5) | Brittany Lashley | |
JoAnn Sledge | Janean Watson (6-7) | ||
Brittani Jinks | Blaine Watson (6-7) | ||
Kim Caiza & Family | Jennifer West (7-8) | ||
Liah Lane & Kennedy W | Kristen Locklear (7-8) | ||
3/15/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Diane Starnes | Lesson 3 | Gail Whited | |
Kim & Kenzie Stockton | Becky & Malcolm Long (4-5) | Ann Johnson | |
Katie Vineyard | Marcy Barnes (4-5) | ||
Amanda Townson | Brian Nile (6-7) | ||
Tiffany Hickey | Nicki Nile (6-7) | ||
Heather Rhymes | Jimmy Presley (7-8) | ||
Beth Makowski | Braxton Roberts (7-8) | ||
3/22/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Blaine Boruff | Lesson 4 | Susan Amos | |
Melinda Walker | Amanda Burchfield (4-5) | Bonnie Barber | |
Nikki Hodge | Laura Barnes (4-5) | ||
Kaycee Johnson | Donna Goforth (6-7) | ||
Macy Small | Kent Goforth (6-7) | ||
Brooke Dmitriev | Shannon Vance (7-8) | ||
Cynthia Wiseman | Joseph/Hayden Vance (7-8) | ||
3/29/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Amanda Burchfield | Lesson 5 | Shannon Vance | |
Laura Barnes | Jamie Miller (4-5) | Hayden Vance | |
Velvette Richesin | Katie Vineyard (4-5) | ||
Amanda Presley | Sara Alexander (6-7) | ||
Kelley Hart & Kids | JT Alexander (6-7) | ||
Heather McDonald | Melissa Randle (7-8) | ||
Sarah Sneed | Madison Randle (7-8) | ||
4/5/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Heather Watson | Lesson 6 | Jill Nichols | |
Penny Ratledge | No Children’s Church | Lillie Nichols | |
Rhonda Burnette | |||
Kim & Kenzie Stockton | |||
Becky Long | |||
Dolores & Caylee Raby | |||
Lacey Everett | |||
4/12/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Jamie Miller | Lesson 7 | Pam Queen | |
Mike, Charitie, & EB Dotson | No Children’s Church | Denise Townsend | |
Dallas Presley | |||
Courtney Brakebill | |||
Tasha Watson | |||
Shawn & Hannah Camp | |||
Amanda Vance & kids | |||
4/19/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Kristen & Jager Locklear | Lesson 8 | Susan Miller | |
Sarah & Woody Woodruff | Patty Carr (4-5) | Sheila Presley | |
Hannah Monroe | Joni Jinks (4-5) | ||
Dottie Monroe | Susan Miller (6-7) | ||
Sarah Flinchum | Deana Duggan (6-7) | ||
Shannon Vance | Macy Small (7-8) | ||
Judy Hicks | Emily Moses (7-8) | ||
Brittany Lashley (7-8) | |||
4/26/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Brian & Nicki Nile | Lesson 9 | Teresa Clark | |
Melissa Presley & Girls | Rhonda Burnette (4-5) | Lyndsey Clark | |
Donna Goforth | Corbin Burnette (4-5) | Tammy Burroughs | |
Hannah Townsend | Jill Nichols (6-7) | ||
Joni Jinks | Lillie Nichols (6-7) | ||
Laura Laurence | Kim Vineyard (7-8) | ||
Cynthia Wiseman | Diane Starnes (7-8) | ||
5/3/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Misty Hall | Lesson 10 | Jeanie Barnes | |
Melanie & Ashton Lowe | WMU will teach | Marcy Barnes | |
Laura Racheal Whited | the lesson | ||
Sarah & JT Alexander | |||
Cinda Bivens | |||
Teresa & Bailey Fain | |||
5/10/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Jacy White | Lesson 11 | Missy Boruff | |
Mattie Giles | Mother’s Day | Teresa Lashley | |
Annette McDonnell | Children sit in service | Brittany Lashley | |
JoAnn Sledge | with their mothers | ||
Brittani Jinks | |||
Kim Caiza & Family | |||
Liah Lane & Kennedy W | |||
5/17/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Diane Starnes | Lesson 12 | Gail Whited | |
Kim & Kenzie Stockton | Becky & Malcolm Long (4-5) | Ann Johson | |
Katie Vineyard | Marcy Barnes (4-5) | ||
Amanda Townson | Brian Nile (6-7) | ||
Tiffany Hickey | Nicki Nile (6-7) | ||
Heather Rhymes | Jimmy Presley (7-8) | ||
Beth Makowski | Braxton Roberts (7-8) | ||
5/24/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Blaine Boruff | Lesson 13 | Susan Amos | |
Melinda Walker | Rhonda Burnette (4-5) | Bonnie Lawhon | |
Nikki Hodge | Corbin Nile (4-5) | ||
Kaycee Johnson | Jill Nichols (6-7) | ||
Macy Small | Lillie Nichols (6-7) | ||
Brooke Dmitriev | Kim Vineyard (7-8) | ||
Cynthia Wiseman | Diane Starnes (7-8) | ||
5/31/2020 | AM Nursery | Children’s Church | PM Nursery |
Amanda Burchfield | VBS | ||
Laura Barnes | No Childrens Church | ||
Velvette Richesin | Children’s sermon | ||
Amanda Presley | Sunday | ||
Kelley Hart & Kids | |||
Heather McDonald | |||
Sarah Sneed |
Nursery and Children’s Church Schedule 2019 | |||
9/1/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Misty Hall | Lesson 1 | Jeanie Barnes | |
Melanie & Ashton Lowe | WMU will teach | Marcy Barnes | |
Laura Rachael & Chad Whited | children about missions | ||
Sarah & JT Alexander | |||
Cinda Bivens | |||
Teresa & Bailey Fain | |||
9/8/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Jacy White | Lesson 2 | Missy Boruff | |
Mattie Giles | Stacy Gibby (4-5) | Teresa Lashley | |
Annette McDonnell | Belei Gibby (4-5) | Brittany Lashley | |
Joann Sledge | Teresa Tallent (7-8) | ||
Briitani Jinks | Sarah Sneed (7-8) | ||
Kim Caiza & Family | Jennifer West (7-8) | ||
Melissa Kmetz & Boys | Kristen Hunt (7-8) | ||
9/15/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Diane Starnes | Lesson 3 | Gail Whited | |
Adam & Amanda Moore | Brian Nile (4-5) | Ann Johnson | |
Katie Vineyard | Nicki Nile (4-5) | ||
Amanda Townson | Susan Amos (6-7) | ||
Tiffany Hickey | Tatum Amos (6-7) | ||
Heather Rhymes | Jimmy Presley (7-8) | ||
Beth Makowski | Braxton Roberts (7-8) | ||
9/22/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Blaine Boruff | Lesson 4 | Susan Amos | |
Melinda Walker | Amanda Burchfield (4-5) | Bonnie Lawhon | |
Kaycee Johnson | Martha Moree (4-5) | ||
Nikki Hodge | Donna Goforth (6-7) | ||
Cynthia Wiseman | Kent Goforth (6-7) | ||
Brooke Dmitriev | Shannon Vance (7-8) | ||
Macy Small | Joseph/Hayden Vance (7-8) | ||
9/29/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Amanda Burchfield | Lesson 5 | Shannon Vance | |
Laura Barnes | Jamie Miller (4-5) | Hayden Vance | |
Velvette Richesin | Katie Vineyard (4-5) | ||
Amanda Presley | Sara Alexander (6-7) | ||
Kelley Hart & Kids | JT Alexander (6-7) | ||
Heather McDonald | Melissa Randle (7-8) | ||
Sarah Sneed | Madison Randle (7-8) | ||
10/6/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Kristi & Jessie Harrison | Lesson 6 | Jill Nichols | |
Penny Ratledge | Misty Hall (4-5) | Lilly Nichols | |
Rhonda Burnette | Jeanie Barnes (4-5) | ||
Kim & Kenzie Stockton | Becca Davis (6-7) | ||
Becki Long | Greg Davis (6-7) | ||
Lacey Everett | Chris Best (7-8) | ||
Lyndsey Best (7-8) | |||
10/13/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Jamie Miller | Lesson | Pam Queen | |
Donna Johnson | Janice Reese (4-5) | Denise Townsend | |
Dallas Presley | Abby Reese (4-5) | ||
Courtney Brakebill | Kyle Makowski (6-7) | ||
Tasha Watson | Beth Makowski (6-7) | ||
Shawn & Hannah Camp | Jeff Harig (7-8) | ||
Amanda Vance & Kids | Shannon Harig (7-8) | ||
10/20/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Brian & Nicki Nile | Lesson | Susan Miller | |
Kristen Locklear | Patty Carr (4-5) | Sheila Presley | |
Sarah & Woody Woodruff | Joni Jinks (4-5) | ||
Hannah Monroe | Susan Miller (6-7) | ||
Dottie Monroe | Deana Duggan (6-7) | ||
Sarah Flinchum | Macy Small (7-8) | ||
Shannon Vance | Jill Jinks (7-8) | ||
Brittany Lashley (7-8) | |||
10/27/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Frieda & Maddie Torbett | Lesson 9 | Teressa Clark | |
Donna Goforth | Rhonda Burnette (4-5) | Lyndsey Clark | |
Melissa Presley & girls | Darrell Burnette (4-5) | Tammy Burroughs | |
Hannah Townsend | Jill Nichols (6-7) | ||
Joni Jinks | Lilly Nichols (6-7) | ||
Laura Laurence | Kim Vineyard (7-8) | ||
Cynthia Wiseman | Diane Starnes (7-8) | ||
11/3/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Misty Hall | Lesson 10 | Jeanie Barnes | |
Melanie & Ashton Lowe | WMU will teach | Marcy Barnes | |
Laura Rachael & Chad Whited | Children’s Church | ||
Sarah & JT Alexander | |||
Cinda Bivens | |||
Teresa & Bailey Fain | |||
11/10/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Jacy White | Lesson 11 | Missy Boruff | |
Mattie Giles | Stacy Gibby (4-5) | Teresa Lashley | |
Annette McDonnell | Belei Gibby (4-5) | Brittany Lashley | |
JoAnn Sledge | Teresa Tallent (6-7) | ||
Brittani Jinks | Sarah Sneed (6-7) | ||
Melissa Kmetz & boys | Jennifer West (7-8) | ||
Kim Caiza & Family | Kristen Locklear (7-8) | ||
11/17/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Diane Starnes | Lesson 12 | Gail Whited | |
Adam & Amanda Moore | Brian Nile (4-5) | Ann Johnson | |
Katie Vineyard | Nicki Nile (4-5) | ||
Amanda Townson | Susan Amos (6-7) | ||
Tiffany Hickey | Tatum Amos (6-7) | ||
Heather Rhymes | Jimmy Presley (7-8) | ||
Beth Makowski | Braxton Roberts (7-8) | ||
11/24/2019 | 10:30 AM Nursery | Children’s Church | 6:30 PM |
Blaine Boruff | Lesson 13 | Susan Amos | |
Melinda Walker | Amanda Burchfield (4-5) | Bonnie Lawhon | |
Nikki Hodge | Martha Moree (4-5) | ||
Kaycee Johnson | Donna Goforth (6-7) | ||
Macy Small | Kent Goforth (6-7) | ||
Brooke Dmitriev | Shannon Vance (7-8) | ||
Cynthia Wiseman | Joseph/Hayden Vance (7-8) |